Hutchesons' Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<February 2018>>>
February 2018
SMTWTFS
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Thursday 1 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Old Glasgow Club 18:30 - 20:30 Beaton Road Main Building - A20
Thursday 1 Feb 2018 1957 Group Quiz Night 19:30 - 19:30 Beaton Road Main Building - Assembly Hall
Friday 2 Feb 2018 S2 Yeargroup : Careers Event, Mathematics Corridor rooms 08:45 - 10:10 Beaton Road Main Building - Various Classrooms
Friday 2 Feb 2018 S6 Talking Points : Will Linden. Scottish Violence Reduction Unit 11:30 - 12:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium
Saturday 3 Feb 2018 Hockey : Boys' 1st XI v Beaconhurst (H) All Day (None) -
Saturday 3 Feb 2018 Hockey : Girls' 1st XI v The High School of Glasgow (H) All Day (None) -
Saturday 3 Feb 2018 Rugby : 1st XV v Queen Victoria School (A) All Day (None) -
Saturday 3 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Showdowns 12:45 - 17:30 Beaton Road - Drama Studios
Sunday 4 Feb 2018 Outside Let 09:00 - 13:00 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium, Georgeson Room, GP Room
Sunday 4 Feb 2018 HGS Bridge Competition : Open Swiss Pairs 12:00 - 19:00 Beaton Road Main Building - Dining Room
Monday 5 Feb 2018 S5 Teaching : Week 1 All Day Beaton Road -
Monday 5 Feb 2018 Senior Show Rehearsal 15:30 - 17:15 Beaton Road - Drama Studios
Monday 5 Feb 2018 Music : Festival Wind Band Rehearsals 15:30 - 17:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium, GP Room, Music Classrooms
Monday 5 Feb 2018 Choral Society : Rehearsal 19:30 - 21:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium
Tuesday 6 Feb 2018 Kingarth Street : Photography. P1 & P7 Class Groups, and Primary Sports Teams All Day Kingarth Street - Main Hall
Tuesday 6 Feb 2018 Business Management : S5/6 Business Talk - Drew Hollingshead 11:30 - 12:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Georgeson Room
Tuesday 6 Feb 2018 S3 : YPI Final 13:30 - 15:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium, Georgeson Room, GP Room
Tuesday 6 Feb 2018 Senior Show Rehearsal 15:30 - 17:15 Beaton Road - Drama Studios
Wednesday 7 Feb 2018 Kingarth Street : Photography. P2 - P6 Class Groups All Day Kingarth Street - Main Hall
Wednesday 7 Feb 2018 PE : Scottish Schools Secondary Indoor Athletics Championships, Emirates Stadium, all day All Day (None) -
Wednesday 7 Feb 2018 Modern Studies : S3 Visit - "Nil by Mouth" 10:30 - 11:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Georgeson Room
Wednesday 7 Feb 2018 1957 Group Uniform Sale, Old Janitor's House, Beaton Road 15:30 - 16:30 Beaton Road -
Thursday 8 Feb 2018 PE : Scottish Schools Secondary Indoor Athletics Championships, Emirates Stadium, all day All Day (None) -
Thursday 8 Feb 2018 Swimming : School Gala, Whitehill Pool 13:30 - 16:30 (None) -
Thursday 8 Feb 2018 S5 Parents' Evening 18:00 - 21:00 Beaton Road -
Friday 9 Feb 2018 Kingarth Street : Scottish Music Competition All Day (None) -
Friday 9 Feb 2018 S6 Talking Points : Ewan Callison - Mind Reader & Magician 11:30 - 12:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium
Saturday 10 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Scottish Bridge Union - National Mixed Pairs and Teams 11:00 - 20:30 Beaton Road Main Building - Assembly Hall, Dining Room
Sunday 11 Feb 2018 Outside Let 09:00 - 13:00 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium, Georgeson Room, GP Room
Sunday 11 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Scottish Bridge Union - National Mixed Pairs and Teams 09:30 - 18:30 Beaton Road Main Building - Assembly Hall, Dining Room
Monday 12 Feb 2018 Choral Society : Rehearsal at Newlands South Church, 37 Riverside Rd, Glasgow G43 2EG All Day (None) -
Monday 12 Feb 2018 Half Term Holiday (12 to 16 February) All Day (None) -
Tuesday 13 Feb 2018 Half Term Holiday All Day (None) -
Tuesday 13 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Scottish Chamber Orchestra - Fusion Orchestra Course (13 - 14 February) 10:00 - 15:00 Beaton Road Main Building - Various Classrooms
Wednesday 14 Feb 2018 Half Term Holiday All Day (None) -
Wednesday 14 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Scottish Chamber Orchestra - Fusion Orchestra Course 10:00 - 15:00 Beaton Road Main Building - Various Classrooms
Thursday 15 Feb 2018 Half Term Holiday All Day (None) -
Friday 16 Feb 2018 Chinese New Year All Day (None) -
Friday 16 Feb 2018 Half Term Holiday All Day (None) -
Saturday 17 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Showdowns Day 1 09:00 - 17:00 Beaton Road - Drama Studios
Saturday 17 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Acquire - Musical Sing Through 09:30 - 18:00 Kingarth Street - Dining Room, Infant Hall, Main Hall, Music Classrooms
Saturday 17 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Brethren Assembly 12:00 - 18:00 Beaton Road Main Building - Assembly Hall, Dining Room
Sunday 18 Feb 2018 Outside Let 09:00 - 13:00 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium, Georgeson Room, GP Room
Sunday 18 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Showdowns Day 2 09:00 - 17:00 Beaton Road - Drama Studios
Sunday 18 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Acquire - Musical Sing Through 09:30 - 18:30 Kingarth Street - Dining Room, Infant Hall, Main Hall, Music Classrooms
Monday 19 Feb 2018 S5 Teaching : Week 2 All Day Beaton Road -
Monday 19 Feb 2018 School re-opens after Half Term Holiday All Day (None) -
Monday 19 Feb 2018 Careers and Higher Education : S5 Legal Study & Careers Day, Edinburgh 10:00 - 15:30 (None) -
Monday 19 Feb 2018 Senior Show Rehearsal 15:30 - 17:15 Beaton Road - Drama Studios
Monday 19 Feb 2018 Choral Society : Rehearsal 19:30 - 21:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium
Tuesday 20 Feb 2018 Cross Country : Glasgow Schools Primary Event, Nether Pollok, morning All Day (None) -
Tuesday 20 Feb 2018 Hockey : Lomond Primary 7 Tournament, afternoon All Day (None) -
Tuesday 20 Feb 2018 Cross Country : Glasgow Schools Secondary Event, Nether Pollok, 12.30 pm start. 12:30 - 12:30 (None) -
Tuesday 20 Feb 2018 Senior Show Rehearsal 15:30 - 17:15 Beaton Road - Drama Studios
Tuesday 20 Feb 2018 Outside Let : Pollokshields Heritage 18:30 - 21:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Georgeson Room
Tuesday 20 Feb 2018 D of E : Meeting for Parents of Prospective Participants 19:00 - 20:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Hockey : Girls' 3rd XI Tournament, Alix Jamieson Stadium, and Clydesdale, time tbc All Day (None) -
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Hockey : West District Girls' 2nd XI Tournament, Lower Windyedge, and The High School of Glasgow. Afternoon All Day (None) -
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 1957 Group Committee Meeting 13:30 - 14:45 Beaton Road Main Building - Meeting Room
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 Modern Languages : WOSIS Meeting, Modern Languages Base 16:00 - 16:00 Beaton Road Main Building -
Wednesday 21 Feb 2018 S6 Parents' Evening 18:00 - 21:00 Beaton Road -
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 Chemistry : SCIS Schools' Masterclass at Heriot Watt University, Edinburgh 08:30 - 17:30 (None) -
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 Modern Languages : S4 Nat 5 Assignment. First Exercise. 14:30 - 15:30 Beaton Road Main Building - Assembly Hall
Thursday 22 Feb 2018 Music Competition : Adjudicator - Bill Chandler, Director of Artistic Planning and Engagement, RSNO 19:00 - 19:00 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium, Georgeson Room
Friday 23 Feb 2018 Hockey : Glasgow Academy Primary 7 Tournament, afternoon All Day (None) -
Friday 23 Feb 2018 Kingarth Street : Katie Morag - Granny Afternoon Tea All Day Kingarth Street - Main Hall
Friday 23 Feb 2018 S5 : Extended Subject Choice Assembly 08:45 - 09:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium
Friday 23 Feb 2018 Careers and Higher Education : S5 Legal Study & Careers Day, Glasgow 10:00 - 15:30 (None) -
Friday 23 Feb 2018 S6 Talking Points : Allan Bissett, Author and Playwright. The John Buchan Memorial Lecture 11:30 - 12:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium
Friday 23 Feb 2018 WOSIS Music : Rehearsal Evening 18:00 - 20:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 Hockey : Boys' 1st XI v Stewart's Melville (H) All Day (None) -
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 Hockey : Girls' 1st XI v St George's (H) All Day (None) -
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 Hockey : West District S3 Girls' XI Tournament at Craigholme, and the Alix Jamieson Stadium All Day (None) -
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 International Education : Model UN Conference (24 - 25 February). Day 1 All Day Beaton Road Main Building - Assembly Hall, Dining Room, Various Classrooms
Saturday 24 Feb 2018 Rugby : 1st XV v Kelvinside Academy (H) All Day (None) -
Sunday 25 Feb 2018 International Education : Model UN Conference. Day 2 All Day Beaton Road Main Building - Assembly Hall, Dining Room, Various Classrooms
Sunday 25 Feb 2018 Outside Let 09:00 - 14:00 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium, Georgeson Room, GP Room
Sunday 25 Feb 2018 Music : Festival Wind Band Rehearsals 13:30 - 16:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium, GP Room, Music Classrooms
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Photography : Secondary Sports Teams, morning All Day Beaton Road - Sports Hall
Monday 26 Feb 2018 S5 Teaching : Week 1 All Day Beaton Road -
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Swimming : Glasgow Schools' Primary Finals, Drumchapel 14:00 - 16:30 (None) -
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Senior Show Rehearsal 15:30 - 17:15 Beaton Road - Drama Studios
Monday 26 Feb 2018 HGSA Meeting 19:00 - 19:00 Beaton Road Main Building - Founders' Room
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Choral Society : Rehearsal 19:30 - 21:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Senior Show Rehearsal 15:30 - 17:15 Beaton Road - Drama Studios
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Charity : S1 Pizza/Movie Night 15:45 - 18:00 Beaton Road Main Building - Dining Room
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 History : S5 & S6 Higher History SQA Assignment 09:30 - 11:00 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Georgeson Room, Underground
Outside Let on 18 Feb 2018 @ 09:00
Outside Let : Showdowns Day 2 on 18 Feb 2018 @ 09:00
Outside Let : Acquire - Musical Sing Through on 18 Feb 2018 @ 09:30
S5 Teaching : Week 2 on 19 Feb 2018
School re-opens after Half Term Holiday on 19 Feb 2018
Careers and Higher Education : S5 Legal Study & Careers Day, Edinburgh on 19 Feb 2018 @ 10:00
Senior Show Rehearsal on 19 Feb 2018 @ 15:30
Choral Society : Rehearsal on 19 Feb 2018 @ 19:30
Cross Country : Glasgow Schools Primary Event, Nether Pollok, morning on 20 Feb 2018
Hockey : Lomond Primary 7 Tournament, afternoon on 20 Feb 2018
Cross Country : Glasgow Schools Secondary Event, Nether Pollok, 12.30 pm start. on 20 Feb 2018 @ 12:30
Senior Show Rehearsal on 20 Feb 2018 @ 15:30
Outside Let : Pollokshields Heritage on 20 Feb 2018 @ 18:30
D of E : Meeting for Parents of Prospective Participants on 20 Feb 2018 @ 19:00
Hockey : Girls' 3rd XI Tournament, Alix Jamieson Stadium, and Clydesdale, time tbc on 21 Feb 2018
Hockey : West District Girls' 2nd XI Tournament, Lower Windyedge, and The High School of Glasgow. Afternoon on 21 Feb 2018
1957 Group Committee Meeting on 21 Feb 2018 @ 13:30
Modern Languages : WOSIS Meeting, Modern Languages Base on 21 Feb 2018 @ 16:00
S6 Parents' Evening on 21 Feb 2018 @ 18:00
Chemistry : SCIS Schools' Masterclass at Heriot Watt University, Edinburgh on 22 Feb 2018 @ 08:30
Modern Languages : S4 Nat 5 Assignment. First Exercise. on 22 Feb 2018 @ 14:30
Music Competition : Adjudicator - Bill Chandler, Director of Artistic Planning and Engagement, RSNO on 22 Feb 2018 @ 19:00
Hockey : Glasgow Academy Primary 7 Tournament, afternoon on 23 Feb 2018
Kingarth Street : Katie Morag - Granny Afternoon Tea on 23 Feb 2018
S5 : Extended Subject Choice Assembly on 23 Feb 2018 @ 08:45
Careers and Higher Education : S5 Legal Study & Careers Day, Glasgow on 23 Feb 2018 @ 10:00
S6 Talking Points : Allan Bissett, Author and Playwright. The John Buchan Memorial Lecture on 23 Feb 2018 @ 11:30
WOSIS Music : Rehearsal Evening on 23 Feb 2018 @ 18:00
Hockey : Boys' 1st XI v Stewart's Melville (H) on 24 Feb 2018
Hockey : Girls' 1st XI v St George's (H) on 24 Feb 2018
Hockey : West District S3 Girls' XI Tournament at Craigholme, and the Alix Jamieson Stadium on 24 Feb 2018
International Education : Model UN Conference (24 - 25 February). Day 1 on 24 Feb 2018
Rugby : 1st XV v Kelvinside Academy (H) on 24 Feb 2018
International Education : Model UN Conference. Day 2 on 25 Feb 2018
Outside Let on 25 Feb 2018 @ 09:00
Music : Festival Wind Band Rehearsals on 25 Feb 2018 @ 13:30
Photography : Secondary Sports Teams, morning on 26 Feb 2018
S5 Teaching : Week 1 on 26 Feb 2018
Swimming : Glasgow Schools' Primary Finals, Drumchapel on 26 Feb 2018 @ 14:00
Senior Show Rehearsal on 26 Feb 2018 @ 15:30
HGSA Meeting on 26 Feb 2018 @ 19:00
Choral Society : Rehearsal on 26 Feb 2018 @ 19:30
Senior Show Rehearsal on 27 Feb 2018 @ 15:30
Charity : S1 Pizza/Movie Night on 27 Feb 2018 @ 15:45
History : S5 & S6 Higher History SQA Assignment on 28 Feb 2018 @ 09:30
Music : Festival Wind Band Rehearsal on 01 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
Outside Let : Old Glasgow Club on 01 Mar 2018 @ 18:30
S3 Drama Competition : Adjudicator - Adam Gordon on 01 Mar 2018 @ 19:00
Hindu Festival : Holi on 02 Mar 2018
Hockey : Glasgow Academy Primary 7 Tournament, Anniesland, afternoon on 02 Mar 2018