Primary athletics champions 2016

The primary pupils enjoyed a very successful sporting year - and a large number received medals at their sports assembly yesterday

Congratulations to all badge and medal winners in this year's class and house athletic championships.

Here are the full results.

 

Girls 3P 3S 3W
Gold Edie Simmers Clark Aneesa Phillps Georgia Cook
Silver Ginevra Rennet Kate Peterkin Serena Lamanuzzi
Bronze Mariam Hanif Zara Rashid Aleeza Rehman

 

Boys 3P 3S 3W
Gold Hamish Cornell Murray Waugh Zachary Ronald
Silver Myles MacAulay Ben McCracken Is-haaq Khan
Bronze Logan Johnston & Ben MacKinnon Struan Finlayson Oliver Brown

 

Girls 4B 4k 4m
Gold Kiri Dalkin Kavita Rakhra Maisie Simmers-Clark
Silver Eilidh Fraser Anna Dickson Kirsty MacLeod
Bronze Iman Babar & Insiya Baig Claire Watson Arianna Kerr

 

Boys 4B 4K 4M
Gold Lewis Davidson Rory Fraser Ethan Ellor
Silver Fin Neilson Nathan Dykes Scott Matheson
Bronze Muhammad Baig Mathew Fitzgerald Logan Shaw

 

Girls 5B 5D 5G 5S
Gold Miranda Schmulian Laura Morgan Abbie Flower Emma Gilmour
Silver Layli Phillips Sylvia Evans Amy MacLeod Katie Dobbie
Bronze Emily McCracken Nina Groden Rachel Leung Abbie Etherson & Anna Wilson

 

Boys 5B 5D 5G 5S
Gold Angus Rennie Josh Geddes Tobey Mathers Campbell Waugh
Silver Cameron Harris Alexander Ferguson Cameron Kennedy David Campbell
Bronze Max Pelosi Henry Abbot Alexander Caddy Fynn Reid

 

Girls 6C 6L 6M 6S
Gold Jessica Molloy Olivia Dykes Catriona Adams Amber Carter
Silver Sophia Roy Emma Murray Esther Cai Isla Wheeler
Bronze Lily Cornell Grace Macaulay Arisha Baig Annvita Gupta

 

Boys 6C 6L 6M 6S
Gold Guy Hogan Johnny Bradley Robbie Baird Robin Ferguson
Silver Harry Miller Jamie Davidson Gregor Hunter Alasdair Wood
Bronze Jamie Young Steven Carswell Neel Bollapragada Archie Simmers-Clark

 

Girls Argyll Locheil Montrose Stuart
Gold Mollie Mae Matthews Richa Nayak Anna Young Rebecca Anderson
Silver Jemma Young Erica Lewis Olivia Schenini Jennifer Jin
Bronze Maryam Phillips Amber Beckwith Zoe Flower Katie Dick
Boys Argyll Locheil Montrose Stuart
Gold Owen Gould John Murray Finlay Taylor Alex MacKinnon
Silver Adam Barmack Marcus Nairn & Kristopher Thomson Luke Bunis Ronnie Barr
Bronze Luke Keddie & Umar Akram   Christopher Amner Jayden Groden
  Primary 7 Girls Primary 7 Boys  
Gold Rebecca Anderson Kristopher Thomson  
Silver Anna Young Alex MacKinnon  
Bronze Olivia Schenini Marcus Nairn  

Share this story

facebook

twitter