Hutchesons' Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<January 2019>>>
January 2019
SMTWTFS
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 7 Jan 2019 Pupils return for Spring Term All Day Beaton Road & Kingarth Street -
Monday 7 Jan 2019 S4, 5, 6 Prelim Examinations. Monday 7th January - Wednesday 23rd January 2019 All Day Beaton Road -
Monday 7 Jan 2019 S5 Teaching: Week 1 All Day Beaton Road -
Thursday 10 Jan 2019 S3 Parents' Evening 18:00 - 21:00 Beaton Road -
Saturday 12 Jan 2019 Scottish Athletics Workshop All Day Beaton Road - PE Building
Saturday 12 Jan 2019 Hockey: Boys (indoor) - Away 09:00 - 12:00 Beaton Road -
Saturday 12 Jan 2019 Hockey: Girls 1st XI v Glasgow Academy (Home) 09:00 - 12:00 Beaton Road -
Saturday 12 Jan 2019 Rugby: 1st XV v Linlithgow Academy (Home) 09:00 - 12:00 Beaton Road - Auldhouse
Saturday 12 Jan 2019 Outside Let: Showdowns 12:30 - 17:30 Beaton Road - Drama Studios
Monday 14 Jan 2019 S5 Teaching: Week 2 All Day Beaton Road -
Monday 14 Jan 2019 Swimming: Primary Triangular match at Drumchapel Pool 16:00 - 18:00 Kingarth Street -
Monday 14 Jan 2019 Parent Evening for Colorado Ski Trip 19:00 - 20:30 Beaton Road - Dining Room
Tuesday 15 Jan 2019 P6: Scottish Opera Workshop Rehearsal All Day Kingarth Street - Kingarth Street Main Hall
Tuesday 15 Jan 2019 Geography Quiz (S1) - House Event 12.30-1.30pm 12:30 - 13:30 Beaton Road - Georgeson Room
Tuesday 15 Jan 2019 Outside Let : Pollokshields Heritage 18:30 - 21:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Georgeson Room
Wednesday 16 Jan 2019 Festival Wind Band Rehearsal 12:45 - 13:25 Beaton Road - Fotheringay Auditorium
Thursday 17 Jan 2019 Old Glasgow Club 18:15 - 20:30 Beaton Road -
Thursday 17 Jan 2019 FP Council : AGM and Meeting 19:00 - 19:00 Beaton Road Main Building - Founders' Room
Friday 18 Jan 2019 Exam Entrance Day All Day Beaton Road - Assembly Hall
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 Hockey: Boys 1st XI Indoor (Away) 09:00 - 12:00 Beaton Road -
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 Hockey: Girls 1st XI v Lomond School (Away) 09:00 - 12:00 Beaton Road -
Saturday 19 Jan 2019 Rugby: 1st XV v St Columbas School (Away) 09:00 - 12:00 Beaton Road -
Monday 21 Jan 2019 P6: Scottish Opera Workshop All Day Beaton Road & Kingarth Street - Drama Studios
Monday 21 Jan 2019 S5 Teaching: Week 1 All Day Beaton Road -
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 S2 Parents' Evening 18:00 - 21:00 Beaton Road -
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 S1 Harry Potter Day All Day Beaton Road - Fotheringay Auditorium, Georgeson Room
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 Festival Wind Band Rehearsal 12:45 - 13:25 Beaton Road - Fotheringay Auditorium
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Vaccinations: HPV S1 & S2 All Day Beaton Road - Library
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Debating Competition at The Glasgow Academy 16:45 - 21:00 Beaton Road -
Friday 25 Jan 2019 S6 "Talking Points" - Freya Lyte, Human Rights 11:30 - 12:30 Beaton Road Fotheringay Centre - Auditorium
Saturday 26 Jan 2019 Swimming: Scottish Schools Finals at East Kilbride All Day Beaton Road -
Saturday 26 Jan 2019 Hockey: Boys 1st XI v Glasgow Academy (Away) 09:00 - 12:00 Beaton Road - Auldhouse
Saturday 26 Jan 2019 Hockey: Girls 1st XI v Jordanhill School (Away) 09:00 - 12:00 Beaton Road - Auldhouse
Saturday 26 Jan 2019 Rugby: 1st XV v Marr College (Home) 09:00 - 12:00 Beaton Road - Auldhouse
Sunday 27 Jan 2019 Holocaust Memorial Day All Day (None) -
Sunday 27 Jan 2019 Festival Wind Band Rehearsals 10:00 - 12:30 Beaton Road - Fotheringay Auditorium
Monday 28 Jan 2019 S5 Teaching: Week 2 All Day Beaton Road -
Monday 28 Jan 2019 S2 into S3 Subject Choice Evening, 7pm Assembly Hall 19:00 - 20:30 Beaton Road - Assembly Hall
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 History Theatre Trip - War Horse 19:00 - 22:00 Beaton Road -
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 Swimming: Glasgow Schools Primary Boys & Girls Heats, Drumchapel Pool 11.30am-3pm 11:30 - 15:00 Kingarth Street -
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 PE Building Official Opening 12:00 - 18:00 Beaton Road -
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 S4 into S5 Subject Choice Evening 7pm Assembly Hall 19:00 - 20:30 Auldhouse - Assembly Hall
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 Burns Supper (S1) 19:00 - 22:00 Beaton Road - Dining Room
Old Glasgow Club on 17 Jan 2019 @ 18:15
FP Council : AGM and Meeting on 17 Jan 2019 @ 19:00
Exam Entrance Day on 18 Jan 2019
Hockey: Boys 1st XI Indoor (Away) on 19 Jan 2019 @ 09:00
Hockey: Girls 1st XI v Lomond School (Away) on 19 Jan 2019 @ 09:00
Rugby: 1st XV v St Columbas School (Away) on 19 Jan 2019 @ 09:00
P6: Scottish Opera Workshop on 21 Jan 2019
S5 Teaching: Week 1 on 21 Jan 2019
S2 Parents' Evening on 22 Jan 2019 @ 18:00
S1 Harry Potter Day on 23 Jan 2019
Festival Wind Band Rehearsal on 23 Jan 2019 @ 12:45
Vaccinations: HPV S1 & S2 on 24 Jan 2019
Debating Competition at The Glasgow Academy on 24 Jan 2019 @ 16:45
S6 "Talking Points" - Freya Lyte, Human Rights on 25 Jan 2019 @ 11:30
Swimming: Scottish Schools Finals at East Kilbride on 26 Jan 2019
Hockey: Boys 1st XI v Glasgow Academy (Away) on 26 Jan 2019 @ 09:00
Hockey: Girls 1st XI v Jordanhill School (Away) on 26 Jan 2019 @ 09:00
Rugby: 1st XV v Marr College (Home) on 26 Jan 2019 @ 09:00
Holocaust Memorial Day on 27 Jan 2019
Festival Wind Band Rehearsals on 27 Jan 2019 @ 10:00
S5 Teaching: Week 2 on 28 Jan 2019
S2 into S3 Subject Choice Evening, 7pm Assembly Hall on 28 Jan 2019 @ 19:00
History Theatre Trip - War Horse on 29 Jan 2019 @ 19:00
Swimming: Glasgow Schools Primary Boys & Girls Heats, Drumchapel Pool 11.30am-3pm on 30 Jan 2019 @ 11:30
PE Building Official Opening on 30 Jan 2019 @ 12:00
S4 into S5 Subject Choice Evening 7pm Assembly Hall on 30 Jan 2019 @ 19:00
Burns Supper (S1) on 31 Jan 2019 @ 19:00
S6 "Talking Points" - Lois Baillie, Director of Operations & Communications, The Gloag Foundation on 01 Feb 2019 @ 11:30
Hockey: Boys 1st XI Training (home) on 02 Feb 2019 @ 09:00
Hockey: Girls 1st XI v High School of Glasgow (away) on 02 Feb 2019 @ 09:00
Rugby: 1st XV v Queen Victoria School (Home) on 02 Feb 2019 @ 09:00
Spotlight Dance Competition on 03 Feb 2019 @ 09:00
Festival Wind Band Rehearsal on 03 Feb 2019 @ 10:00
HGS Bridge Competition : Open Swiss Pairs on 03 Feb 2019 @ 12:00
S5 Teaching: Week 1 on 04 Feb 2019
S1/S2 Junior Show Matinee on 04 Feb 2019 @ 16:00
Chinese New Year on 05 Feb 2019
Kingarth Street : Photography. Expressions Pre-School, P1 & P7; Platinum Class Groups P5, P6 & P7; Primary Sports Teams on 05 Feb 2019
DoE: S3 Pupil Information Meeting 3.30pm Georgeson Room on 05 Feb 2019 @ 15:30
S1/S2 Show on 05 Feb 2019 @ 19:00
Kingarth Street : Photography. P2, P3 & P4 Platinum Class Groups on 06 Feb 2019
Scottish Schools Indoor Championships - Emirates on 06 Feb 2019
School Swimming Gala (S1-S6; P5,6,7) on 06 Feb 2019 @ 09:15
Modern Languages SQA (S5) on 06 Feb 2019 @ 10:30
Festival Wind Band Rehearsal on 06 Feb 2019 @ 12:45
1957 Group: School Uniform Sale (Underground, Fotheringay Centre ) on 06 Feb 2019 @ 15:30
S1/S2 Show on 06 Feb 2019 @ 19:00
Scottish Schools Indoor Championships - Emirates on 07 Feb 2019
Katie Morag Show at Kingarth Street 1.30pm-3pm on 07 Feb 2019 @ 13:30
S5 Parents' Evening on 07 Feb 2019 @ 18:00